Search:  
Grass, Calamagrostis a. 'Overdam'


Grass, Calamagrostis a. 'Overdam'

Botanical Name: Grass, Calamagrostis a. 'Overdam'
Common Name: OVERDAM FEATHER REED GRASS

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 2-3 ft x 1 1/2-2 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Upright, clumping perennial grass. Variegated leaves are green with creamy white margins. Pinkish-brown, feathery blooms in the summer.