Search:  
Grass, Calamagrostis 'Cheju-Do'


Grass, Calamagrostis 'Cheju-Do'

Botanical Name: Grass, Calamagrostis 'Cheju-Do'
Common Name: CHEJU-DO FEATHER REED GRASS

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 3-5 ft x 2-3 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Perennial dwarf grass. Brown/gold plumes in late summer through early fall. Dwarf form of Karl Foerster with equally large, showy flowers.