Open 7 Days a Week
Summer Hours: 9 am to 6 pm
Winter Hours: 9 am to 5 pm

Grass, Ophiopogon plan. 'Nigrescens'


Grass, Ophiopogon plan. 'Nigrescens'

Botanical Name: Grass, Ophiopogon plan. 'Nigrescens'
Common Name: BLACK MONDO GRASS

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 10-12 in x 10-12 in
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Dense, purplish-black, grass like foliage, evergreen. Dense, purplish-black, grass like foliage. Produces dark lavender pink flowers and purple fall berries, adding interest. Use in mass as an edging plant.



Copyright 2017 Loen Nursery, Inc.