Search:  
Grass, Carex e. 'Bowles Golden'


Show Picture 1Show Picture 2

Grass, Carex e. 'Bowles Golden'

Botanical Name: Grass, Carex e. 'Bowles Golden'
Common Name: BOWLES GOLDEN SEDGE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 1-2 ft x 2-3 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Slow spreading clumping perennial semi-evergreen. Strinking bright yellow leaves all year long. Brightens shady areas.