Search:  
Grass, Carex buchananii 'Red Rooster'


Grass, Carex buchananii 'Red Rooster'

Botanical Name: Grass, Carex buchananii 'Red Rooster'
Common Name: LEATHERLEAF OR FOX RED CURLY SEDGE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 1-2 ft x 14-16 in
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Upright perennial grass. Red and brown colored leaves have a curlicue top; perfect for containers, window boxes and beds.