Search:  
Grass, Carex comans 'Bronze'


Grass, Carex comans 'Bronze'

Botanical Name: Grass, Carex comans 'Bronze'
Common Name: BRONZE NEW ZEALAND HAIRY SEDGE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 1 ft x 1 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Clumping, perennial grass. Narrow bronzy-copper leaves are in finely textured clumps.Good for borders containers, or rock gardens. Deer resistant.