Search:  
Grass, Carex comans 'Frosty Curls'


Show Picture 1Show Picture 2

Grass, Carex comans 'Frosty Curls'

Botanical Name: Grass, Carex comans 'Frosty Curls'
Common Name: FROSTY CURLS SEDGE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 12-18 in x 12-18 in
HARDINESS: Zone 7 (0 to 10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Tufted, fine-textured, evergreen sedge. Iridescent, light-green foliage glows. Grown over rocky slopes or walls,to create an illusion of falling water.