Search:  
Grass, Carex conica 'Hime Kansuge'
Botanical Name: Grass, Carex conica 'Hime Kansuge'
Common Name: SNOWLINE DWARF SEDGE

EXPOSURE: Sun to Shade
SIZE: 6 in x 1-2 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Dense clumping evergreen grass. Dark green foliage with white margins. Purple flowers in late spring early summer. Good for borders and containers. Deer resistant.