Search:  
Grass, Carex d. 'Kaga-nishiki'


Grass, Carex d. 'Kaga-nishiki'

Botanical Name: Grass, Carex d. 'Kaga-nishiki'
Common Name: GOLD FOUNTAINS SEDGE

EXPOSURE: Full to Partial Shade
SIZE: 1 ft x 2 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Evergreen grass with narrow dark green leaves with golden margins. Will mature into a dense clump with a fountain-like form. Can be cut down in late winter. Excellent in woodland borders or in containers.