Search:  
Grass, Carex flag. 'Toffee Twist'
Botanical Name: Grass, Carex flag. 'Toffee Twist'
Common Name: TOFFEE TWIST SEDGE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 12-18 in x 18-24 in
HARDINESS: Zone 7 (0 to 10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Evergreen perennial grass with dense clumping form. Mahogany colored foliage with green and red hues.