Search:  
Grass, Carex glauca


Grass, Carex glauca

Botanical Name: Grass, Carex glauca
Common Name: BLUE SEDGE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 6-12 in x 6-12 in
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Excellent slow creeping ground cover with cool blue-gray foliage. Drought tolerant.