Search:  
Grass, Carex pendula
Botanical Name: Grass, Carex pendula
Common Name: WEEPING SEDGE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 4-6 ft x 4-6 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Clump forming grass with gracefully arching stems. Slef sows very freely. Best in more natural part of the garden.