Search:  
Grass, Carex st. 'Variegata'
Botanical Name: Grass, Carex st. 'Variegata'
Common Name: TUSSOCK SEDGE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 1-2 ft x 1-2 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Semi-evergreen clump forming sedge. Green leaves with a bright white stripe down the center. The arching leaves form a low mound adding bright color to shady areas.