Search:  
Grass, Carex mo. 'Ice Dance'


Grass, Carex mo. 'Ice Dance'

Botanical Name: Grass, Carex mo. 'Ice Dance'
Common Name: ICE DANCE SEDGE

EXPOSURE: Part Sun/Part Shade
SIZE: 12-18 in x 18-24 in
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Spreading upright evergreen grass. Wide strappy dark green leaves with bright white varigated edges. Small cream bottlebrush like flowers are produced in spring but are somewhat insignificant.