Search:  
Grass, Carex obnupta


Grass, Carex obnupta

Botanical Name: Grass, Carex obnupta
Common Name: SLOUGH SEDGE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 3-4 ft x 3-4 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Grassy leaves with dark brown seed heads. Semi-evergreen. Native of the Pacific Northwest. Blooms in early spring.