Search:  
Grass, Cortaderia s. 'Aureolineata'
Botanical Name: Grass, Cortaderia s. 'Aureolineata'
Common Name: VARIEGATED PAMPAS GRASS

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 8-10 ft x 8-10 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Densely tufted, clump forming, evergreen perennial. Pink tinted white plumes.