Search:  
Grass, Cortaderia s. 'Ivory Feathers'
Botanical Name: Grass, Cortaderia s. 'Ivory Feathers'
Common Name: IVORY FEATHERS PAMPAS GRASS

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 3-5 ft x 4-6 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Long, gray-green, arching leaf blades to 3 to 4 feet high. Large, creamy white flower plumes reach 10 feet high in summer and fall. Drought tolerant once established. Great as a focal point in a smaller garden or for dried arrangements.