Search:  
Grass, Cortaderia s. 'Rosea'


Grass, Cortaderia s. 'Rosea'

Botanical Name: Grass, Cortaderia s. 'Rosea'
Common Name: PINK PAMPAS GRASS

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 8-10 ft x 8-10 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 8 (10 to 20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Densely tufted, clump forming, evergreen perennial. Arching, narrow, mid-green foliage. Pink tinted white plumes to about 8 to 10 feet.