Search:  
Grass, Carex hachijoensis 'Evergold'
Botanical Name: Grass, Carex hachijoensis 'Evergold'
Common Name: EVERGOLD SEDGE

EXPOSURE: Full to Partial Shade
SIZE: 16 in x 8-12 in
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Densely tufted, spilling tussock of fine textured evergreen foliage. Suffers from extreme heat. Narrow glossy dark green leaves with a cream-white median stripe that turns creamy-yellow.