Search:  
Grass, Deschampsia c. 'Bronzeschlier'


Grass, Deschampsia c. 'Bronzeschlier'

Botanical Name: Grass, Deschampsia c. 'Bronzeschlier'
Common Name: BRONZE VEIL TUFTED HAIR GRASS

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 2-3 ft x 1-2 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Strictly clump forming grass with basal tufts of evergreen dark green leaves. Flower panicles emerge in June or July in shades of bronze green, drying to light golden straw color.