Search:  
Grass, Deschampsia c. 'Northern Lights'


Grass, Deschampsia c. 'Northern Lights'

Botanical Name: Grass, Deschampsia c. 'Northern Lights'
Common Name: NORTHERN LIGHTS TUFTED HAIR GRASS

EXPOSURE: Part Shade
SIZE: 12 in x 12 in
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Strictly clump forming grass with basal tufts of variegated evergreen leaves. Flowering may be very sporadic.