Search:  
Grass, Elymus glauca
Botanical Name: Grass, Elymus glauca
Common Name: BLUE LYME GRASS

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 3 ft x 2 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Coarsely textured, perennial grass has an open and spreading form. Use in mass plantings, as an accent or border. Foliage is light blue-gray. Bluish-gray flowers are formed in mid-summer. Grows 3' high and 2' wide.