Search:  
Grass, Elymus magellanicus
Botanical Name: Grass, Elymus magellanicus
Common Name: BLUE WHAEAT GRASS

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 1-2 ft x 2-3 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Clump-forming grass with bold ice blue foliage. Evergreen in areas with a mild winter. Drought tolerant.