Search:  
Grass, Acorus gramineus 'Ogon'


Grass, Acorus gramineus 'Ogon'

Botanical Name: Grass, Acorus gramineus 'Ogon'
Common Name: OGON SWEET FLAG

EXPOSURE: Sun to Shade
SIZE: 12 in x 12 in
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Semi-evergreen dwarf grass. Blooms all summer with Yellow flowers. Bright green/yellow foliage is colorful and fragrant. Can grow in boggy conditions.