Search:  
Grass, Alopecurus pratensis aureus
Botanical Name: Grass, Alopecurus pratensis aureus
Common Name: YELLOW FOXTAIL GRASS

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 1 ft x 1-2 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Upright, spreading perennial grass. Bright variegated yellow and green blades spread to form a beautiful ground cover. Foxtail like blooms in the spring. Prefers moist soil, deer resistant.