Search:  
Grass, Anemathele lessoniana
Botanical Name: Grass, Anemathele lessoniana
Common Name: PHEASANT GRASS

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 2-3 ft x 2-3 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 8 (10 to 20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Evergreen, clumping grass, with graceful arching green foliage that moves with the breeze. Feathery purplish/red flowers appear in early summer.