Search:  
Grass, Arundo d. 'Red Giant'
Botanical Name: Grass, Arundo d. 'Red Giant'
Common Name: RED GIANT REED GRASS

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 15 ft x 5 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 7 (0 to 10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Evergreen clump forming, perennial. Linear, mid-green leaves on thick, arching stems. Light green to purple spikelets get to 24 inch long.