Search:  
Grass, Arhenatherum e. b. ‘Variegata’


Grass, Arhenatherum e. b. ‘Variegata’

Botanical Name: Grass, Arhenatherum e. b. ‘Variegata’
Common Name: VARIEGATED OAT GRASS

EXPOSURE: Full Sun/Part Shade
SIZE: 12 in x 18-23 in
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Perennial clumping grass. Blue/Green foilage with white stripes. Does not Flower. Deer Resistant.