Search:  
Grass, Festuca a. 'Rainbow'


Grass, Festuca a. 'Rainbow'

Botanical Name: Grass, Festuca a. 'Rainbow'
Common Name: RAINBOW FESCUE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 1 ft x 1 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 3 (-40 to -30°F)
DESCRIPTION: Clumping evergreen grass. Foliage is ice blue with multi-colored highlights.