Search:  
Grass, Festuca a. 'Superba'
Botanical Name: Grass, Festuca a. 'Superba'
Common Name: BLUE FESCUE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 1-2 ft x 1-2 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Tufted and clump forming perennial grass with intensely blue-silver leaves to about 1 foot. Amethyst colored flower stems are about 2 feet high.