Search:  
Grass, Cortaderia sellona 'Silver Feather'
Botanical Name: Grass, Cortaderia sellona 'Silver Feather'
Common Name: SILVER FEATHER PAMPAS GRASS

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 6-7 ft x 4-5 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 7 (0 to 10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Tall grass with an arching habit. Variegated leaves with green and cream. Silver to beige plumes.