Search:  
Grass, Cortaderia selloana


Grass, Cortaderia selloana

Botanical Name: Grass, Cortaderia selloana
Common Name: PAMPAS GRASS

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 8-10 ft x 8-10 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 8 (10 to 20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Densely tufted, clump forming, evergreen perennial. Arching, narrow, mid-green foliage and tall white plumes