Search:  
Chionanthus retusus (White)
Botanical Name: Chionanthus retusus (White)
Common Name: CHINESE FRINGE TREE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun/Part Shade
SIZE: 25 ft x 30 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Deciduous large shrub or small tree. Glossy dark green foliage with white flowers in terminal clusters in late spring. Fruit is dark blue in the fall.