Search:  
Chionanthus virginicus


Chionanthus virginicus

Botanical Name: Chionanthus virginicus
Common Name: WHITE FRINGE TREE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun/Part Shade
SIZE: 25 ft x 20 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Deciduous large shrub, or small tree. Glossy dark green foliage with white flowers clusters in late spring. Fruit is dark blue in late summer.