Search:  
Clerodendron t. 'Fargesii' (White)
Botanical Name: Clerodendron t. 'Fargesii' (White)
Common Name: FARGESII GLORYBOWER

EXPOSURE: Full Sun/Part Shade
SIZE: 20 ft x 10-12 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 8 (10 to 20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Deciduous shrub/tree. May freeze back in cold winters. Dark green foliage smells like peanut butter when bruised. White flowers appear in late summer and early fall. Showy red calyxes cover bright blue fruit.