Search:  
Cornus alternifolia (White)
Botanical Name: Cornus alternifolia (White)
Common Name: PAGODA DOGWOOD

EXPOSURE: Full Sun/Part Shade
SIZE: 25 ft x 25 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 3 (-40 to -30°F)
DESCRIPTION: Deciduous tree/shrud. Green leaves are alternate along the twig, and may appear whorled at the end of the twigs. Foliage turns red in the fall, flowers are yellowish-white in clusters with bluish-black fruit ripens in mid-summer.