Search:  
Cornus fl. 'Cherokee Princess' (white)


Cornus fl. 'Cherokee Princess' (white)

Botanical Name: Cornus fl. 'Cherokee Princess' (white)
Common Name: CHEROKEE PRINCESS FLWG. DOGWOOD

EXPOSURE: Full Sun/Part Shade
SIZE: 25 ft x 20 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Rounded, upright, deciduous tree. Large glossy green leaves with red strawberry-like fruit from vigorous white flowers.