Search:  
Cornus fl. 'Cherokee Sunset' (red)


Cornus fl. 'Cherokee Sunset' (red)

Botanical Name: Cornus fl. 'Cherokee Sunset' (red)
Common Name: CHEROKEE SUNSET FLWG. DOGWOOD

EXPOSURE: Full Sun/Part Shade
SIZE: 20 ft x 20 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Rounded, upright, deciduous tree. Yellow and green variegated foliage turns red in the fall. The flowers vary from deep pink to red with red strawberry-like fruit.