Search:  
Cornus fl. 'Pendula' (white)
Botanical Name: Cornus fl. 'Pendula' (white)
Common Name: WEEPING FLOWERING DOGWOOD

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 15-20 ft x 15-20 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Weeping stiffly branched deciduous tree. Bronze-green to yellow green leaves turn dark green; red to reddish purple in fall with white flowers.