Search:  
Cornus fl. 'Rubra' (pink)


Cornus fl. 'Rubra' (pink)

Botanical Name: Cornus fl. 'Rubra' (pink)
Common Name: PINK FLOWERING DOGWOOD

EXPOSURE: Full Sun/Part Shade
SIZE: 25 ft x 25 ft.
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Deciduous tree. Green foliage turns reddish-purple in the fall. Showy pink floral bracts bloom in the spring and give way to red fruit.