Search:  
Cornus fl. 'Spring Grove' (White)


Cornus fl. 'Spring Grove' (White)

Botanical Name: Cornus fl. 'Spring Grove' (White)
Common Name: SPRING GROVE FLOWERING DOGWOOD.

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 20-25 ft x 20-25 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Upright deciduous tree. Blooms white in the spring. Red fall color.