Search:  
Cornus fl. 'Sweetwater Red' (red, pink)
Botanical Name: Cornus fl. 'Sweetwater Red' (red, pink)
Common Name: SWEETWATER RED FLWG. DOGWOOD

EXPOSURE: Full Sun/Part Shade
SIZE: 20 ft x 15 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Slow to medium growing somewhat upright deciduous tree. Reddish green leaves that change to purple in the fall, and red to pink flowers.