Search:  
Cornus florida (white)


Cornus florida (white)

Botanical Name: Cornus florida (white)
Common Name: WHITE FLOWERING DOGWOOD

EXPOSURE: Full Sun/Part Shade
SIZE: 25 ft x 25 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Deciduous tree. Green foliage turns reddish-purple in the fall. Showy white floral bracts give way to red fruit.