Search:  
Cornus k.c. 'Samaritan'® (white)
Botanical Name: Cornus k.c. 'Samaritan'® (white)
Common Name: SAMARITANI KOREAN DOFWOOD

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 20-25 ft x 15-20 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Showy variegated leaves with greenish white blooms in summer. Strawberry-like red fruit in fall followed by a radiant display of pink to burgundy fall colors.