Search:  
Magnolia cyl. 'Yellow Mountain' (Yellow)
Botanical Name: Magnolia cyl. 'Yellow Mountain' (Yellow)
Common Name: YELLOW MOUNTAIN MAGNOLIA

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 15-30 ft x 10-20 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Slow growing, spreading deciduous tree. Dark green leaves that reaches 6 inches. Cup-shaped fowers bloom in April flushed pure creamy white to yellow with pale pink base. 4 inch long red fruit cones in autumn.