Search:  
Cornus mas 'Golden Glory' (yellow)
Botanical Name: Cornus mas 'Golden Glory' (yellow)
Common Name: CORNELIAN CHERRY DOGWOOD

EXPOSURE: Full to Partial Sun
SIZE: 10-15 ft x 10-15 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Deciduous; rounded upright globe shape. Bright yellow flowers around April. Edible scarlet fruit in early fall.