Search:  
Cornus n. 'Eddie's White Wonder' (White)


Cornus n. 'Eddie's White Wonder' (White)

Botanical Name: Cornus n. 'Eddie's White Wonder' (White)
Common Name: EDDIE'S WHITE WONDER DOGWOOD

EXPOSURE: Part Shade
SIZE: 40 ft x 40 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 7 (0 to 10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Deciduous tree. Floral bracts are white, large, and rounded and come out in the spring. Red fall color.