Search:  
Magnolia x 'Galaxy' (purple)


Magnolia x 'Galaxy' (purple)

Botanical Name: Magnolia x 'Galaxy' (purple)
Common Name: GALAXY LILY MAGNOLIA

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 30 ft x 15 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Deciduous pyramidal tree. Green foliage with a strong central leader and a reddish-purple flower.