Search:  
Cercis ch. 'Avondale' (pink)
Botanical Name: Cercis ch. 'Avondale' (pink)
Common Name: AVONDALE CHINESE REDBUD

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 10-12 ft x 10-12 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Slow growing, sturdy branched deciduous tree. Glossy green foliage. Deep cerise-pink flowers cover the naked branches in springtime.