Search:  
Cercis can. 'Alba' (white)


Cercis can. 'Alba' (white)

Botanical Name: Cercis can. 'Alba' (white)
Common Name: WHITE EASTERN REDBUD

EXPOSURE: Full Sun/Part Shade
SIZE: 25 ft x 25 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Deciduous tree. Heart-shaped green leaves. White flowers appear before the leaves.